Active14898624Private limited companyMildenhall

SR MOTO LTD

Significant control: Srijan Nath Nagar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sr Moto Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of motor vehicles (SIC 29100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SR MOTO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14898624) incorporated on 28 May 2023, registered in Mildenhall. Its registered activity is manufacture of motor vehicles (SIC 29100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 143 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Srijan Nath Nagar
    Individual · since 28 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 231 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 29100
Manufacture of motor vehicles
SIC 45190
Sale of other motor vehicles
SIC 77299
Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods
SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1——————
31 May 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 May 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 231 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SR MOTO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.