Active14974786Private limited companyLondon

OAKINGTON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Gerson Berger Association Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Oakington Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Oakington Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OAKINGTON PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14974786) incorporated on 3 July 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£47k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 23766% on the prior period (£200).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Gerson Berger Association Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 9 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Samuel Zucker
    Individual · since 3 July 2023 · ceased 3 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Freda Schneck
    Individual · since 3 July 2023 · ceased 9 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 265 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£47k
−23766%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£47k
Profit for the year
−£48k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£47k—£200——−£48k0
31 July 2024£200—£200——£00
2 July 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-47,333 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-23766.5% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 265 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £47k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £200 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
  6. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OAKINGTON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.