Active14974951Private limited companyBorehamwood

THINKLABOUR PROJECTS LIMITED

Owned by Thinklabour Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THINKLABOUR PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14974951) incorporated on 3 July 2023, registered in Borehamwood. Its registered activity is research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (SIC 72200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £140k and cash of £287k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 633% on the prior period (−£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 102 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 72200
Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£140k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£287k
+21%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£140k
Cash at bank
£287k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£140k£287k£340k———0
30 June 2024−£26k£236k£119k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £139,855 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+633.3% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £286,677
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Thinklabour Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 3 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £140k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £26k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THINKLABOUR PROJECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.