Active14990704Private limited companyCambridge

INVENT CIRCLE CIC

Significant control: Ama Frimpong (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Invent Circle CIC: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Invent Circle CIC sell?

Registered activity: Technical and vocational secondary education (SIC 85320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INVENT CIRCLE CIC is an active private limited company (company number 14990704) incorporated on 10 July 2023, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is technical and vocational secondary education (SIC 85320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,412 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,967, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Ama Frimpong
    Individual · since 10 July 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027in 273 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85320
Technical and vocational secondary education
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
SIC 85600
Educational support services
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1£1————0
31 July 2024£1£1————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 273 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (technical and vocational secondary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INVENT CIRCLE CIC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.