Active14991108Private limited companyRainham

DELAMODE BRAINTREE LIMITED

Significant control: Delamode Holdings UK Freight Forwarding Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Delamode Braintree Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Delamode Braintree Limited sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DELAMODE BRAINTREE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14991108) incorporated on 10 July 2023, registered in Rainham. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, with 10 employees on average.

There are 3,866 companies in freight transport by road in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,045 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Delamode Holdings Uk Freight Forwarding Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 31 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Delamode Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 10 July 2023 · ceased 31 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027in 272 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 50200
Sea and coastal freight water transport
SIC 51210
Freight air transport
SIC 52219
Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
+11%vs Dec 2024
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025——————10
31 December 2024——————9
9 July 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 272 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
  6. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DELAMODE BRAINTREE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.