Active14991385Private limited companyHassocks

NMI GROUP LTD

Significant control: Dumitru Munteanu (25–50%), Steven Farrell (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nmi Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NMI GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14991385) incorporated on 10 July 2023, registered in Hassocks. Its registered activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £126k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 18499% on the prior period (−£684).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,174 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,033, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Dumitru Munteanu
    Individual · since 10 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Steven Farrell
    Individual · since 15 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Karen Anne Neal
    Individual · since 30 June 2025 · ceased 15 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42220
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£126k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£126k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£126k——£111k——0
28 February 2025−£684——£41k———
Current ratio1.58Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £125,852 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+18499.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.58
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £126k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £684 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NMI GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.