Active14997038Private limited companyRomford

ELEMENTAL DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELEMENTAL DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14997038) incorporated on 12 July 2023, registered in Romford. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £25k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,823 comparable companies in Greater London (median £18k, upper quartile £117k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£21k
+6%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£25k
+3%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£21k
Cash at bank
£25k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£21k£25k£2,011£8,618——1
31 July 2024£20k£24k£1,670£8,039——1
Current ratio3.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£25kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £21,270 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.11
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 12 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Ziauddin Zia Saad
    Individual · since 12 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELEMENTAL DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.