Active14997129Private limited companyNorthwood Hills

AKEMAN TRING CENTRAL LIMITED

Significant control: Akeman Tring Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Akeman Tring Central Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Akeman Tring Central Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AKEMAN TRING CENTRAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14997129) incorporated on 12 July 2023, registered in Northwood Hills. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £93k and cash of £26k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 157% on the prior period (£36k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Akeman Tring Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 12 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 272 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£93k
+157%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£26k
+143%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£93k
Cash at bank
£26k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£93k£26k£3.61m———3
31 March 2024£36k£11k£44k———3
Cash per employee£8,586Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £93,400 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+157.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 12 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 272 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £93k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AKEMAN TRING CENTRAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.