Active15009717Private limited companyLondon

VONZO GROUP LTD

Significant control: Reza Memarzadeh Esfahani (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Vonzo Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vonzo Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (SIC 46450). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VONZO GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15009717) incorporated on 18 July 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (SIC 46450). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £10k. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,097 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £9,571).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Reza Memarzadeh Esfahani
    Individual · since 18 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
1 August 2027in 279 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46450
Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
SIC 46460
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 47749
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£10k
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£10k——————
31 July 2024£10k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10,000 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 279 days
  2. Next accounts duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of perfume and cosmetics), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VONZO GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.