Active15026813Private limited companyLondon

NDOCI CONSTRUCTION LTD

Significant control: Nikolin Ndoci (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ndoci Construction Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NDOCI CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15026813) incorporated on 25 July 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £8,770 and cash of £11k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£9,901).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,020 comparable companies in London (median £1,956, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nikolin Ndoci
    Individual · since 25 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
8 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£8,770
−11%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
−10%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£8,770
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£8,770£11k—£8,677——1
31 July 2024£9,901£12k—£11k——1
Current ratio1.34Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,770 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,770 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,901 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NDOCI CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.