Active15030791Private limited companyNortholt

SULTAN CO SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Ammar Tamimi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sultan Co Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SULTAN CO SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15030791) incorporated on 26 July 2023, registered in Northolt. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1,122, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 114% on the prior period (−£7,838).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,700 comparable companies in Greater London (median £270, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ammar Tamimi
    Individual · since 26 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 290 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 59113
Television programme production activities
SIC 59120
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1,122
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1,122
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1,122—————2
31 July 2024−£7,838—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,122 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+114.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 290 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,122 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,838 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SULTAN CO SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.