Active15033442Private limited companyIlford

FIRSTCONTACT PHARMACY LTD.

Significant control: Caroline Ijeoma Emiem Okoro (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Firstcontact Pharmacy Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRSTCONTACT PHARMACY LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 15033442) incorporated on 27 July 2023, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1,295 and cash of £1,429, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 115% on the prior period (−£8,751).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,105 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,394, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Caroline Ijeoma Emiem Okoro
    Individual · since 27 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
10 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1,295
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1,429
−51%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1,295
Cash at bank
£1,429
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1,295£1,429£30k———1
31 July 2024−£8,751£2,936£12k———1
Cash per employee£1,429Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,295 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+114.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,295 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,751 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRSTCONTACT PHARMACY LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.