Active15033721Private limited companyLondon

SARO ENTERTAINMENT LTD

Significant control: Muktahr Oladapo Sarumi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Saro Entertainment Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Saro Entertainment Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Event catering activities (SIC 56210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SARO ENTERTAINMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15033721) incorporated on 27 July 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£8,239 and cash of £623, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £2,521. Net assets fell 4282% on the prior period (£197).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,105 comparable companies in London (median £450, upper quartile £9,628).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Muktahr Oladapo Sarumi
    Individual · since 27 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
10 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 59200
Sound recording and music publishing activities
SIC 77291
Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£8,239
−4282%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£623
Not reported the period before
Turnover
£2,521
+8%vs Jul 2024
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£8,239
Turnover
£2,521
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£8,239£623£0£687£2,521—0
31 July 2024£197—£0£203£2,345—0
Current ratio0.91Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-8,239 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-4282.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.91
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  2. Next accounts duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,239 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £197 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SARO ENTERTAINMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.