Active15035113Private limited companyYork

WORLD1-1 LTD

Significant control: Thomas Peter White (25–50%), Adrian Simon Cowell (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does World1-1 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Publishing of computer games (SIC 58210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WORLD1-1 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15035113) incorporated on 28 July 2023, registered in York. Its registered activity is publishing of computer games (SIC 58210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£35k and cash of £2,832, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 1763200% on the prior period (£2).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 296 comparable companies in Other (median £60, upper quartile £4,652).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Thomas Peter White
    Individual · since 28 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Adrian Simon Cowell
    Individual · since 28 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
11 August 2027in 292 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 58210
Publishing of computer games
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£35k
−1763200%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2,832
+141500%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£35k
Cash at bank
£2,832
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£35k£2,832————2
31 March 2024£2£2————2
Cash per employee£1,416Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-35,262 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-1763200.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 292 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £35k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (publishing of computer games), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WORLD1-1 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.