Active15038742Private limited companyBanbury

WTG CONSULTANTS LTD

Significant control: Wayne John Goss (25–50%), Theresa Goss (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Wtg Consultants Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wtg Consultants Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WTG CONSULTANTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15038742) incorporated on 31 July 2023, registered in Banbury. Its registered activity is sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £20k, with 3 employees on average. Turnover was £27k and profit for the year £6,062. Net assets rose 219% on the prior period (£6,247).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 90 comparable companies in Oxford (median £1,155, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Wayne John Goss
    Individual · since 31 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Theresa Goss
    Individual · since 31 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 183 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£20k
+219%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£27k
Not reported the period before
Employees
3
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£20k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£20k——£0£27k£6,0623
31 July 2024£6,247——£5,109———
Net margin22.3%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £19,923 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+218.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 31 July 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  2. Next accounts duein 183 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,247 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (sports and recreation education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WTG CONSULTANTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.