Active15046880Private limited companyBirmingham

CHANGES4REU CIC

Significant control: Reece Forbes (50–75%), Nadine Gayle (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Changes4reu CIC sell?

Registered activity: Combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHANGES4REU CIC is an active private limited company (company number 15046880) incorporated on 3 August 2023, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £0 and cash of £0, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 221 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,133, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Reece Forbes
    Individual · since 3 August 2023
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Miss Nadine Gayle
    Individual · since 3 August 2023
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
SIC 87200
Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£0
vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£0£0£0£0——2
31 August 2024£0£0£0£0——2
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 August 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (combined facilities support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHANGES4REU CIC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.