Active15047371Private limited companyBrentwood

AUDIIMAX LTD

Significant control: Rocco Del Campo (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Audiimax Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores (SIC 47630). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AUDIIMAX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15047371) incorporated on 3 August 2023, registered in Brentwood. Its registered activity is retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores (SIC 47630). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£34k and cash of £50, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 113% on the prior period (−£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 589 comparable companies in the UK (median £255, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Rocco Del Campo
    Individual · since 3 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mattia Esposito
    Individual · since 3 August 2023 · ceased 31 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47630
Retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£34k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£50
+4900%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£34k
Cash at bank
£50
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£34k£50£386£24k——0
31 August 2024−£16k£1£326£2,643——0
Current ratio0.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-33,542 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-113.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.02
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 August 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £34k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AUDIIMAX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.