Active15047513Private limited companyExeter

183SSNN LTD

Significant control: Samit Ghosh

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 183ssnn Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of fruit and vegetables (SIC 46310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

183SSNN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15047513) incorporated on 3 August 2023, registered in Exeter. Its registered activity is wholesale of fruit and vegetables (SIC 46310). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £210k, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 40% on the prior period (£150k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 279 comparable companies in Other (median £24k, upper quartile £198k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Samit Ghosh
    Individual · since 3 August 2023
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Samit Ghosh
    Individual · since 3 August 2023 · ceased 5 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46310
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£210k
+40%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£210k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£210k——£30k——8
31 August 2024£150k——£9,535——8
Current ratio0.4Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £210,465 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+40.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.4
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 August 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £210k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £150k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (wholesale of fruit and vegetables), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 183SSNN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.