Active15048349Private limited companyLuton

MEQEAS LTD

Owned by Yacoob Khan Pathan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MEQEAS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15048349) incorporated on 3 August 2023, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of £238, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 940 comparable companies in Luton (median £100, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026144 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
£238
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024£238—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £238 at 31 August 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 August 2023
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 May 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Yacoob Khan Pathan
    Individual · since 3 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  2. Next accounts due144 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £238 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MEQEAS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.