Active15048551Private limited companyLeeds

KUN HOLDINGS LTD

Significant control: Ansar Hussain (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kun Holdings Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kun Holdings Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of open-ended investment companies (SIC 64304). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KUN HOLDINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15048551) incorporated on 4 August 2023, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is activities of open-ended investment companies (SIC 64304). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £20k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 975850% on the prior period (£2).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 88 comparable companies in Leeds (median £36, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ansar Hussain
    Individual · since 4 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Amer Hussain
    Individual · since 4 August 2023 · ceased 1 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 216 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64304
Activities of open-ended investment companies
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£20k
+975850%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£20k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£20k——£15k——0
31 August 2024£2——£50——0
Current ratio5.45Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £19,519 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+975850.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.45
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 August 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  2. Next accounts duein 216 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (activities of open-ended investment companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KUN HOLDINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.