Active15050632Private limited companyManchester

END2END TALENT SOLUTION LIMITED

Significant control: Adam Stephen Brown (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does End2end Talent Solution Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

END2END TALENT SOLUTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15050632) incorporated on 4 August 2023, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £22k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 1013% on the prior period (£957).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,059 comparable companies in Manchester (median £5,962, upper quartile £57k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Mr Adam Stephen Brown
    Individual · since 25 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Intelligent Fs Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 4 August 2023 · ceased 16 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adam Michael Gallagher
    Individual · since 16 November 2023 · ceased 1 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Robin Frederick Williams
    Individual · since 16 November 2023 · ceased 2 February 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Cheryl Louise Gallagher
    Individual · since 1 February 2025 · ceased 21 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Susan Crompton
    Individual · since 2 February 2025 · ceased 21 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£11k
+1013%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
+862%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+200%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£11k
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£11k£22k£1,706———3
31 December 2024£957£2,330£6,050———1
Cash per employee£7,472Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10,655 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1013.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 August 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £957 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for END2END TALENT SOLUTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.