Active15062093Private limited companyBury St. Edmunds

YUZI LTD

Owned by Netra Prakash Sherpa (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YUZI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15062093) incorporated on 10 August 2023, registered in Bury St. Edmunds. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 August 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,847 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 May 2027in 214 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 24 August 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 August 2025£1——————
31 August 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 24 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 August 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Netra Prakash Sherpa
    Individual · since 10 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  2. Next accounts duein 214 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YUZI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.