Active15065529Private limited companyLondon

NIKOL & LUKA LTD

Significant control: Snezhana Valjan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nikol & Luka Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of essential oils (SIC 20530). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NIKOL & LUKA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15065529) incorporated on 11 August 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of essential oils (SIC 20530). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£1,523, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 152400% on the prior period (£1).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 143 comparable companies in the UK (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Snezhana Valjan
    Individual · since 11 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 20530
Manufacture of essential oils
SIC 47750
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£1,523
−152400%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£1,523
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£1,523—————1
31 August 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,523 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-152400.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 August 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,523 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of essential oils), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NIKOL & LUKA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.