Active15065883Private limited companyLondon

ARTI LANGUAGES LTD

E23/100

Owned by Duncan Parrish and William James Bourchier

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARTI LANGUAGES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15065883) incorporated on 11 August 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is publishing of computer games (SIC 58210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£4,103, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3356% on the prior period (£126).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 755 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58210
Publishing of computer games
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£4,103
−3356%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£4,103
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£4,103——£425——2
31 August 2024£126——£0———
Current ratio0.74Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,103 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-3356.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.74
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-11
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Duncan Parrish
    Individual · since 11 August 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr William James Bourchier
    Individual · since 11 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,103 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £126 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (publishing of computer games), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARTI LANGUAGES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.