Active15065977Private limited companyBirmingham

MKS TECHNOLOGY LTD

Owned by Mandeep Kaur Sandhu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MKS TECHNOLOGY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15065977) incorporated on 11 August 2023, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £31k and cash of £41k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£26k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,803 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £4,094, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£31k
+22%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£41k
−17%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£31k
Cash at bank
£41k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£31k£41k—£12k——1
31 March 2025£26k£50k£0£26k——2
31 August 2024£28k£31k£11k£15k——2
Current ratio3.5Comfortable
Cash per employee£41kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £31,019 at 2026-03-31
  • Net assets growing+21.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 3.5
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2023-08-11

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Mandeep Kaur Sandhu
    Individual · since 11 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MKS TECHNOLOGY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.