Active15066078Private limited companyNewbury

EDWARD ODARO LTD

Significant control: Edward Osahon Odaro (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Edward Odaro Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EDWARD ODARO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15066078) incorporated on 11 August 2023, registered in Newbury. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 3,641 companies in information technology consultancy activities in Reading with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £11k and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Edward Osahon Odaro
    Individual · since 11 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025———£33k——0
31 August 2024———£18k——0
Current ratio0.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.11
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 August 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EDWARD ODARO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.