Active15071870Private limited companyBerkhamsted

TENZING SCAFFOLDING LTD

Significant control: Thomas Adrian Wilfred Kelly (25–50%), Scott Hamilton Herdman (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tenzing Scaffolding Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Scaffold erection (SIC 43991). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TENZING SCAFFOLDING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15071870) incorporated on 14 August 2023, registered in Berkhamsted. Its registered activity is scaffold erection (SIC 43991). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£31k and cash of £2,527, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 409% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 806 comparable companies in Other (median £7,081, upper quartile £67k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Thomas Adrian Wilfred Kelly
    Individual · since 14 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Scott Hamilton Herdman
    Individual · since 14 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Oliver Jordan Geraghty
    Individual · since 14 August 2023 · ceased 15 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43991
Scaffold erection
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£31k
−409%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£2,527
−64%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£31k
Cash at bank
£2,527
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£31k£2,527£7,485———0
31 August 2024£10k£6,992£10k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-31,248 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-409.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 August 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £31k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (scaffold erection), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TENZING SCAFFOLDING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.