Active15071969Private limited companyManchester

GLENBROOK OP LIMITED

Significant control: Glenbrook Gi Limited (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Glenbrook Op Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Glenbrook Op Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLENBROOK OP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15071969) incorporated on 15 August 2023, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£4,544 and cash of £211k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 45540% on the prior period (£10).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,936 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Glenbrook Gi Limited
    corporate entity · since 19 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Guy Sutton Butler
    Individual · since 15 August 2023 · ceased 19 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ian Desmond Sherry
    Individual · since 15 August 2023 · ceased 28 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 246 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£4,544
−45540%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£211k
+2108830%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£4,544
Cash at bank
£211k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£4,544£211k£25k£1.66m——0
31 August 2024£10£10£0£0——0
Current ratio0.14Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,544 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-45540.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.14
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £210,893
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 August 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  2. Next accounts duein 246 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,544 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLENBROOK OP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.