Active15079304Private limited companyTwickenham

TWO RECRUITMENT LTD

Significant control: Elizabeth Henderson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Two Recruitment Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWO RECRUITMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15079304) incorporated on 17 August 2023, registered in Twickenham. Its registered activity is human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £31k and cash of £46k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 202% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 652 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,374, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Elizabeth Henderson
    Individual · since 17 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Miss Miranda Forsyth
    Individual · since 17 August 2023 · ceased 1 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 312 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£31k
+202%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£46k
+1681%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£31k
Cash at bank
£46k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£31k£46k£102k£119k——1
31 August 2024£10k£2,590£19k£13k——2
Current ratio1.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£46kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £30,905 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+201.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 August 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 312 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (human resources provision and management of human resources functions), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWO RECRUITMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.