Active15082740Private limited companyPoole

KEEP ON ROAMING LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KEEP ON ROAMING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15082740) incorporated on 18 August 2023, registered in Poole. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £6,335, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 90% on the prior period (£3,332).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 938 comparable companies in Other (median £4,478, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
1 September 2027in 314 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£6,335
+90%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+50%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£6,335
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£6,335——£9,850——3
31 August 2024£3,332——£3,772——2
Current ratio0.36Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,335 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+90.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.36
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-18
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • A Firma Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 18 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 314 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,335 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,332 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KEEP ON ROAMING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.