Active15099338Private limited companyLondon

STEP CONFIDENTLY LTD.

Significant control: Charldre Banks (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Step Confidently Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STEP CONFIDENTLY LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 15099338) incorporated on 28 August 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 7,601 comparable companies in London (median £3,258, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Charldre Banks
    Individual · since 28 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 323 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£100—————0
31 August 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 August 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 323 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STEP CONFIDENTLY LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.