Active - Proposal to Strike off15119706Private limited companyLondon

MURABAHA SPV 27 LTD

Significant control: Qardus Limited (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Murabaha Spv 27 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Murabaha Spv 27 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Security and commodity contracts dealing activities (SIC 66120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MURABAHA SPV 27 LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 15119706) incorporated on 6 September 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is security and commodity contracts dealing activities (SIC 66120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £200k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 316 comparable companies in London (median £9,306, upper quartile £175k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Qardus Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026119 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
20 September 2027in 328 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 66120
Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£200k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£200k——£61k——0
Current ratio3.19Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £200,001 at 30 September 2024
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.19
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 6 September 2023
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 328 days
  2. Next accounts due119 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £200k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (security and commodity contracts dealing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MURABAHA SPV 27 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.