Active - Proposal to Strike off15126520Private limited companyLondon

CERNOGOR LIMITED

Significant control: Seynur Beynur Asan (significant control)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cernogor Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cernogor Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other food services (SIC 56290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CERNOGOR LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 15126520) incorporated on 10 September 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £93 and cash of £114, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 3000% on the prior period (£3).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,259 comparable companies in London (median £470, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Seynur Beynur Asan
    Individual · since 27 October 2023
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Birgyul Razim Kyamil
    Individual · since 10 September 2023 · ceased 31 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 335 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£93
+3000%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£114
+11300%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£93
Cash at bank
£114
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£93£114—£21——1
30 September 2024£3£1—£2——1
Current ratio5.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£114Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £93 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+3000.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.43
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 September 2023
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 335 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £93 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CERNOGOR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.