Active15129621Private limited companyWoking

PRL BUILD LIMITED

Significant control: Prl Consulting Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Prl Build Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Prl Build Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRL BUILD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15129621) incorporated on 11 September 2023, registered in Woking. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £106 and cash of £106, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 432 comparable companies in Surrey (median £13k, upper quartile £85k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Prl Consulting Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 11 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrew Robert Malkin
    Individual · since 11 September 2023 · ceased 11 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Victor Joseph Macaulay
    Individual · since 11 September 2023 · ceased 11 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Darren Wood
    Individual · since 11 September 2023 · ceased 11 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 245 days
Confirmation statement due
25 September 2027in 332 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£106
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£106
No changevs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−67%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£106
Cash at bank
£106
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£106£106————1
30 September 2024£106£106————3
Cash per employee£106Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £106 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 September 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 332 days
  2. Next accounts duein 245 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £106 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £106 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRL BUILD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.