Active15130182Private limited companyBury

WARBDALE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew Warburton (25–50%), Bruce Peter Tweedale (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Warbdale Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WARBDALE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15130182) incorporated on 11 September 2023, registered in Bury. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£56k and cash of £103k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 162% on the prior period (−£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,660 comparable companies in Manchester (median £778, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew Warburton
    Individual · since 11 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Bruce Peter Tweedale
    Individual · since 4 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
25 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£56k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£103k
+161%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£56k
Cash at bank
£103k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£56k£103k£836£531k——0
30 September 2024−£21k£40k£226£369k———
Current ratio0.87Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-55,541 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-162.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.87
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £103,454
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 September 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £56k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WARBDALE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.