Active15138199Private limited companyLondon

DAKU COFFEE ONE LTD

Significant control: Daku UK Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Daku Coffee One Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Daku Coffee One Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DAKU COFFEE ONE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15138199) incorporated on 14 September 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 September 2025, showing net assets of −£505k, with 7 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 90% on the prior period (−£266k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,093 comparable companies in London (median £495, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Daku Uk Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 10 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Yi Ping Goh
    Individual · since 14 September 2023 · ceased 1 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Chuan Hong Khaw
    Individual · since 14 September 2023 · ceased 1 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Daku Global Holdings Pte Ltd
    corporate entity, Singapore · since 1 April 2026 · ceased 10 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 June 2027in 244 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 September 2025
Net assets
−£505k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
+40%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£505k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 September 2025−£505k——£886k——7
28 September 2024−£266k——£559k£91k−£268k5
Current ratio0.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-505,490 at 28 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-89.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.08
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 September 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts duein 244 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £505k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £266k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DAKU COFFEE ONE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.