Active15166710Private limited companyCardiff

SMART MILLENNIUM LTD

Significant control: Abdulrahman Aboutair (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Smart Millennium Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Smart Millennium Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SMART MILLENNIUM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15166710) incorporated on 26 September 2023, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025 and cash of £54k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 90 companies in engineering design activities for industrial process and production in Cardiff with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,444 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Abdulrahman Aboutair
    Individual · since 26 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
10 October 2027in 351 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
SIC 72190
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
SIC 74901
Environmental consulting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£54k
+182%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£54k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025—£54k£427£55k——2
30 September 2024—£19k£865£33k——1
Current ratio0.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£27kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.99
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £53,680
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 September 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 351 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (engineering design activities for industrial process and production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SMART MILLENNIUM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.