Active15202316Private limited companySouthampton

MERA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MERA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15202316) incorporated on 10 October 2023, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 756 comparable companies in Southampton (median £1,142, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 October 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
24 October 2027in 367 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 64203
Activities of construction holding companies
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£100—————0
31 October 2024£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-10-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-10-10
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Matthew Robin Douglas Payne
    Individual · since 10 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Rosa Morato
    Individual · since 10 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 367 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MERA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.