Active15193753Private limited companySouthampton

CAMP ROAD DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Jacob Henri Cloud (25–50%), Ryan Martin Samuel Bradley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Camp Road Development Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Camp Road Development Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMP ROAD DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15193753) incorporated on 6 October 2023, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average.

There are 756 companies in development of building projects in Southampton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,142 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Jacob Henri Cloud
    Individual · since 20 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ryan Martin Samuel Bradley
    Individual · since 3 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Phillip Smith
    Individual · since 6 October 2023 · ceased 20 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Robert Bradley
    Individual · since 20 May 2025 · ceased 3 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 October 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
20 October 2027in 361 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
+9900%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025—£100————0
31 October 2024£1£1—————
5 October 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 6 October 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 361 days
  2. Next accounts duein 280 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
  6. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMP ROAD DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.