Active15395233Private limited companyLondon

D & D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

Significant control: James Daniel Donlevy (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does D & D Construction Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D & D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15395233) incorporated on 8 January 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Daniel Donlevy
    Individual · since 8 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 8 days
Confirmation statement due
22 January 2027in 91 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43110
Demolition
SIC 43120
Site preparation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£0
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£0——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 January 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 January 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 91 days
  2. Next accounts duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D & D CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.