Active15396069Private limited companyLondon

BINDU LTD

Significant control: Siddharth Shekhar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bindu Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other software publishing (SIC 58290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BINDU LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15396069) incorporated on 8 January 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is other software publishing (SIC 58290). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,698 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £9,081).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Siddharth Shekhar
    Individual · since 8 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 8 days
Confirmation statement due
22 January 2027in 91 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 58290
Other software publishing
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 63120
Web portals
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£100
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 January 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 January 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 91 days
  2. Next accounts duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other software publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BINDU LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.