Active15396614Private limited companyEbbw Vale

PROTECH-PDS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROTECH-PDS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15396614) incorporated on 8 January 2024, registered in Ebbw Vale. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £14k and cash of £32k, with 4 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,210 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £100, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 January 2027in 92 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£14k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£32k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£14k£32k£17k———4
Cash per employee£8,078Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £13,718 at 2025-03-31
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2024-01-08

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ryan Neil Howells
    Individual · since 8 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrew John Bowen
    Individual · since 8 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 92 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROTECH-PDS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.