Active15402444Private limited companyBraintree

RAYNE VALLEY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAYNE VALLEY DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15402444) incorporated on 10 January 2024, registered in Braintree. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £4 and cash of £4.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,266 comparable companies in Essex (median £2, upper quartile £9,862).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
24 January 2027in 94 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£4
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£4
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£4£4—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £4 at 2025-01-31
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2024-01-10

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 January 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 94 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAYNE VALLEY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.