Active15414988Private limited companyWolverhampton

CLEANING WAVE LTD

Significant control: Agnieszka Arciszewska (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cleaning Wave Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other cleaning services (SIC 81299). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEANING WAVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15414988) incorporated on 16 January 2024, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is other cleaning services (SIC 81299). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1,196, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1133% on the prior period (£97).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 274 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £593, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Agnieszka Arciszewska
    Individual · since 6 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Milosz Dominik Lipinski
    Individual · since 16 January 2024 · ceased 31 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 99 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1,196
+1133%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1,196
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1,196——£3,841——2
31 December 2024£97——£5,294——2
Current ratio1.31Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,196 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1133.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 January 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,196 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £97 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEANING WAVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.