Active15426988Private limited companyLeeds

EVOLVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD

Significant control: Edward William Michielson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Evolve Wealth Management Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Evolve Wealth Management Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Financial management (SIC 70221). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVOLVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15426988) incorporated on 19 January 2024, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £204 and cash of £9,862, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 53% on the prior period (£433).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 328 comparable companies in Leeds (median £5,017, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Edward William Michielson
    Individual · since 19 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 372 days
Confirmation statement due
2 February 2027in 101 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£204
−53%vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£9,862
+54%vs Jan 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jan 2025
Net assets
£204
Cash at bank
£9,862
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£204£9,862£17k———1
31 January 2025£433£6,416£3,516———1
Cash per employee£9,862Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £204 at 31 January 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-52.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 January 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 372 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 101 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £204 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £433 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVOLVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.