Active15439210Private limited companyGreenford

WM CONSTRUCTION LTD

Significant control: Wojciech Malarz (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wm Construction Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WM CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15439210) incorporated on 24 January 2024, registered in Greenford. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Wojciech Malarz
    Individual · since 24 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Marta Anna Czaplicka - Collins
    Individual · since 24 January 2024 · ceased 4 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 8 days
Confirmation statement due
7 February 2027in 107 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 71111
Architectural activities
SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£2
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£2
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jan 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£2£2————0
31 January 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 31 January 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 January 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 107 days
  2. Next accounts duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WM CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.