Active15439630Private limited companySouth Shields

FUTURE INSTALL NETWORK UK LTD

Significant control: Future Group Ne Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Future Install Network UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (SIC 46740). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FUTURE INSTALL NETWORK UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15439630) incorporated on 24 January 2024, registered in South Shields. Its registered activity is wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (SIC 46740). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £29k, with 4 employees on average.

There are 1,918 companies in wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £23k and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Future Group Ne Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 24 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
7 February 2027in 107 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46740
Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£29k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£29k£455k£483k——4
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£7,188Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 January 2024
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 107 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FUTURE INSTALL NETWORK UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.