Active15458875Private limited companyLondon

GET THE GUESTS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Get The Guests Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GET THE GUESTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15458875) incorporated on 1 February 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 1 August 2025 and cash of £204k, with 78 employees on average.

There are 27,230 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,197 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 12 September 2024
  • Andrew James Riach
    Individual · since 1 February 2024 · ceased 19 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
1 May 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
15 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 1 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£204k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
78
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
1 August 2025—£204k£9.40m£9.60m—£078
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,614Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £203,855
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 189 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GET THE GUESTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.