Active15461664Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

1ST ELECTRICAL LTD

Significant control: Conna David Johnson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 1st Electrical Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

1ST ELECTRICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15461664) incorporated on 2 February 2024, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£424 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 144% on the prior period (−£174).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 700 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £6,181, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Conna David Johnson
    Individual · since 2 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
16 February 2027in 116 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£424
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£424
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£424£0————0
28 February 2025−£174£1,290————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-424 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-143.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 116 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £424 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £174 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 1ST ELECTRICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.