Active - Proposal to Strike off15461896Private limited companySouthport

EWX PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Jalal Abdulla Ahmad (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ewx Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Residents property management (SIC 98000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EWX PROPERTIES LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 15461896) incorporated on 2 February 2024, registered in Southport. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £1,611 and cash of £2,166, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,606 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £48, upper quartile £5,528).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jalal Abdulla Ahmad
    Individual · since 2 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 8 days
Confirmation statement due
16 February 2027in 116 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£1,611
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2,166
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£1,611£2,166£100£655——0
Current ratio3.46Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,611 at 31 January 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.46
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2 February 2024
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 116 days
  2. Next accounts duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,611 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EWX PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.